CWC MT, Translator, JTA, AE Post Vacancy 2019

Post Name – CWC MT, Translator, JTA, AE Post Vacancy 2019

Short Detail – Central Warehousing Corporation invites the online application for the post of Management Trainee, Assistant Engineer, Accountant, Superintendent. Interested candidate can read full official notification and apply online.

Central Warehousing Corporation

CWC Various Post Vacancy 2019

Advt No – CWC/1-Manpower/DR/Rectt/2019/01

WWW.BHARATJOBPORTAL.COM

Important Date

  • Application Begin – 15/02/2019
  • Last Date For Online Apply – 16/03/2019
  • Last Date For Online Fee – 16/03/2019
  • Online Exam – 28 to 30/05/2019
Application Fee

  • General/ OBC – 1000/-
  • SC/ ST/ Female – 300/-
  • Pay Application Fee Through Online Mode Only.

Age Limit

  • (Age Limit As on 16/03/2019)
  • For (MT, Hindi Translator, JTA) – 28 Years
  • For Other Post –  30 Years
  • For Age Relaxation, Check Notification

Selection Procedure

  • Written Exam (CBT)
  • Interview
  • Document Verification

Total Post – 571 Post

Post NameCategory Wise Detail
UROBCSCSTEWSTotal
Management Trainee (General)120508020330
Management Trainee (Technical)010000000001
Assistant Engineer (Civil)070503010118
Assistant Engineer (Electrical)060201000110
Accountant150602020228
Superintendent (General)402112070888
Junior Superintendent6840191315155
Hindi Translator010101000003
Junior Technical Assistant11354281823238
Educational Qualification

  • Management Trainee (General) – MBA 1st Class Degree, Specialization in Personnel Management OR Human Resource OR Industrial Relation OR Marketing Management OR Supply Chain Management.
  • Management Trainee (Technical) – PG 1st Class Degree in Agriculture with Entomology OR Micro-Biology OR 1st Class PG in Bio- Chemistry OR Zoology with Entomology
  • Assistant Engineer (Civil) – Degree In Civil Engineering
  • Assistant Engineer (Electrical) – Degree In Electrical Engineering
  • Accountant – B.com OR B.A (Commerce) OR CA OR Cost & Works Accountant OR SAS Accountants of the Indian Audit Deptt. with 3 Years Experience.
  • Superintendent (General) – PG Degree in any Discipline
  • Junior Superintendent – Degree in any Discipline
  • Hindi Translator – Master Degree With English/ Hindi as a Main Subject.
  • Junior Technical Assistant – Degree in Agriculture OR Degree with / Zoology/ Chemistry/ Bio-Chemistry as one of the Subjects.
Interested Candidate Must Read Official Notification Before Apply Online

DV Exam Admit Card

Download

Result

Download

Result  (Jr. Superitendent)

Download

Admit Card

Download

Exam Date Notice

Download

Apply Online

Apply Link

Official Notification

Download

Official Website

Website

CWC MT, Translator, JTA, AE Post Vacancy 2019

Leave a Comment