Eklavya Model School Teaching Staff Bharti 2021 : Apply Online

Eklavya Model School Teaching Staff Bharti 2021 : The Ministry of Tribal Affairs has released an Online Application Form For the process for recruitment of various posts of Principal, Vice Principal, PGTs and TGTs in Post Of Teaching Staff (TGT & PGT) In Eklavya Model Residential Schools (EMRS) ETSSE in 2021 with 3479 vacancies. Interested eligible Candidates must Read the Full Notification Before Online Apply. EMRS Teaching Staff Recruitment 2021, EMRS TGT PGT Principal Vacancy Online Form 2021, Eklavya Model School Teacher Bharti 2021

Latest Update – The online application form has started now from 01st April 2021.

Eklavya Model School Teaching Staff Bharti 2021 : Apply Online

Eklavya Model School Teaching Staff Bharti
Eklavya Model School Teaching Staff Bharti 2021
ArticlesEklavya Model School Teaching Staff Bharti 2021
CategoryRecruitment
Post NameTGT, PGT, Principal
No. of Post3479
Start date of apply01-04-2021
Mode of ApplicationOnline
Official websitehttps://tribal.nic.in/

Vacancy Details

StatePrincipalVice PrincipalPGTTGTTotal
Andhra Pradesh146097117
Chhattisgarh3719135323514
Gujarat17224118161
Himachal Pradesh10618
Jharkhand8813260208
Jammu & Kashmir2001214
Madhya Pradesh32326255901279
Maharashtra16828164216
Manipur0283040
Mizoram032510
Odisha151112106144
Rajasthan1611102187316
Sikkim22172344
Telangana11677168262
Tripura13361858
Uttar Pradesh22373879
Uttarakhand11349
Grand Total175116124419443479

Educational Qualification

Post NameEducational Qualification
PrincipalMaster Degree in Any Subject.
B.Ed Exam Passed
10 Year Teaching Experience.
Vice PrincipalMaster Degree in Any Subject.
B.Ed Exam Passed
2 Year Teaching Experience.
Post Graduate Teacher (PGT)Must have a Domicile Certificate for the state you are applying for .
Master Degree in Related Subject with 50% Marks.
B.Ed Exam Passed
Trained Graduate Teacher (TGT)Must have a Domicile Certificate for the state you are applying for .
Bachelor Degree in Related Subject with 50% Marks.
B.Ed Exam Passed
Passed STET / CTET Paper II Exam.

Age Limit

The age as on 30.04.2021

For Principal50 Years
For Vice Principal45 Years
For PGT40 Years
For TGT35 Years

For more Age Relaxation detail visit on Official website

Application Fee

Pay the Fee Through Online Mode Debit Card/ Credit Card or Netbanking.

Principal & Vice Principal (General / OBC / EWS)Rs.2000/-
PGT & TGT (General / OBC / EWS)Rs.1500/-
SC/ ST/ PWD categoriesRs.0/-

How to Apply

These Basic Step use to Apply

  •  First of all, Visit official website – https://tribal.nic.in/ (Direct Link has given below in the important link section)
  • Download the advertisement from the homepage and read it carefully.
  • Apply online and fill up the form.
  • after final submission of online application, you should take printout the application form.

Important Date

Application Start Date01.04.2021
Application Last Date30.04.2021
Fee Payment Last Date01.05.2021
Correction Date04 to 06 May 2021
Exam Date CBTMay/ June 2021

Important Link

Apply OnlineClick here
Download Official NotificationClick here
Official WebsiteClick here

Also Check this –

अगर आपके मन में अभी भी कोई प्रश्न हो या कोई डाउट हो तो आप कमेंट करके हमसे पूछ सकते है | हम आपके कमेंट का रिप्लाई जरूर करेंगे |

I hope this article was helpful for you. Bookmark This Website Bhartatjobportal.com for Latest Job Update, Admit Card, Result, Admission etc. Eklavya Model School Teaching Staff Bharti 2021 : EMRS Teaching Staff Recruitment 2021, EMRS TGT PGT Principal Vacancy Online Form 2021, Eklavya Model School Teacher Bharti 2021

Bharat Job Portal – HomeClick Here
Latest JobClick Here
Admit CardClick Here
ResultClick Here

2 thoughts on “Eklavya Model School Teaching Staff Bharti 2021 : Apply Online”

Leave a Comment