Ministerial & Isolated Teaching & Non Teaching Post Form 2019

Post NameMinisterial & Isolated Teaching & Non Teaching Post Form 2019

Short Detail – RRB invites the Online application form for the post of Teaching & Non Teaching. Those candidate who are interested can read full official notification and apply online.

Railway Recruitment Board, RRB

Ministerial & Isolated Teaching & Non Teaching Post Form 2019

Advt No – CEN-03/2019

WWW.BHARATJOBPORTAL.COM

Important Date

  • Date of Publication – 23/02/2019
  • Start Online Apply – 08/03/2019
  • Last Date For Online Apply – 07/04/2019 (23:59) 22/04/2019
  • Last Date for Online Fee – 13/04/2019 28/04/2019
  • Last Date for fee by Challan – 11/04/2019 26/04/2019
  • Final Submission of Application – 16/04/2019 30/04/2019
  • 1st Stage CBT – June – July 2019

Application Fee

  • General/OBC – 500/-
  • ST/ SC/ PWD/ Minorities/ EBC – 250/-
  • All Female/ Ex Serviceman – 250/-

Pay the application fee by online/ SBI Challan/ Post Office Challan

Age Limit

  • (Age Limit As on 01/07/2019)
  • Check Below
  • For Age Relaxation, Check Notification

Selection Procedure

  • CBT Test
  • Medical & DV

Vacancy Detail | Total Post – 1665

Zone NameGenOBCEWSSCSTTotal Post
RRB Ahemdabad160701030330
RRB Ajmer291002060249
RRB Allahabad5332082211126
RRB Bangalore5120071510103
RRB Bhopal140501020224
RRB Bhuvneshwar220903110853
RRB Bilaspur150601040228
RRB Chandigarh501805110488
RRB Chennai6228112132154
RRB Gorakhpur321305111576
RRB Guwahati261505080458
RRB Jammu & Srinagar311102090659
RRB Kolkata14867294926319
RRB Malda150502020024
RRB Mumbai11665253724267
RRB Patna                          302007110472
RRB Ranchi080502040221
RRB Secunderabad311408261695
RRB Trivananthapuram070403030219

Teaching Post Details

Post NameAgeEducational Qualification
PGT Biology (English Medium)18-45
  • Master Degree in Science with 50% Marks in Botany/ Zoology/ Life Science/ Bio Science/ Genetics/ Micro Biology/ Bio Technology/ Molecular Bio/ Plant Physiology.
  • B.Ed Pass.
PGT English18-45
  • Master Degree in Arts with 50% Marks in English.
  • B.Ed Pass.
PGT Geography18-45
  • Master Degree with 50% Marks in Geography.
  • B.Ed Pass
PGT Physics18-45
  • Master Degree with 50% Marks in Physics/ Electronics/ Applied Physics/ Nuclear Physics.
  • B.Ed Pass
PGT Political Science18-45
  • Master Degree with 50% Marks in Political Science.
  • B.Ed Pass
PGT Computer Science18-45
  • B.E/ B.Tech Computer Science/ IT with 50% Marks & DOEACC B or C level Exam Passed. OR
  • M.Sc Computer Science OR
  • MCA with 1 Years Training.
  • M.Tech in Computer Science/ IT
TGT Computer18-45
  • Degree in Computer Science/ IT with 50% Marks. OR
  • Degree in any stream with A Level Exam Pass.
  • BE/ B.Tech/ BCA Candidate eligible.
TGT Home Science18-45
  • Degree/ Diploma In home Science with Degree/ Diploma in Elementary Education.
TGT Hindi18-45
  • Bachelor in related subject with B.ed/ D.El.ED OR
  • Bachelor in related subject with 45% Marks (NCTE Rules) B.ed/ D.El.ED OR
  • 10+2 with 50% Marks and 4 Year Degree in B.El.Ed./ B.A B.Ed/ B.sc B.ed.
  • TET Qualified.
TGT Social Science (English Medium)18-45
Physical Training Instructor (English Medium)18-45
  • Bachelor in any stream with Diploma in Physical Training OR
  • B.P.Ed. Exam Passed.
Assistant Mistress18-45
  • 12th Pass with 50% and 2 Year Diploma in Elementary Education OR
  • 12th Pass with 45% (NCTE Rules) and 2 Year Diploma in Elementary Education OR
  • Bachelor Degree in any stream and 2 Year Diploma in Elementary Education
  • TET Exam Qualified.
Music Mistress18-45
  • Bachelor Degree in Musci.
  • Find More Detail in official notification.
Dance Mistress18-45
  • 4 Year Degree in Dance OR
  • 5 Years Diploma in Dance
Laboratory Assistant School18-45
  • 12th in Science with 1 Year Experience in Pathological.

Non Teaching Post Detail

Post Name Age Eligibility
Senior Publicity Inspector18-33
  • Bachelor Degree in any stream with Diploma in Mass Communication/ Journalism/ Advertising/ Public Relation
Publicity Inspector
Photographer18-33
  • 12th Pass
  • Diploma in Photography
Head Cook18-30
  • 10th Pass
  • Craftsmanship in Cookery
Cook
Junior Stenographer (Hindi)18-30
  • 12th Pass
  • Shorthand – 80 wpm in 10 Min
  • Transcription Time – 65 Min
Junior Stenographer (English)18-30
  • 12th Pass
  • Shorthand – 80 wpm in 10 Min
  • Transcription Time – 50 Min
Junior Translator (Hindi)18-33
  • Master Degree in any Subject with Hindi or English as a Elective Subject in Degree level Exam.
  • Certificate Court of Translation.
Staff and Welfare Inspector18-33
  • Bachelor Degree in any Stream
  • With Diploma in Labour Law/ Welfare/ Social Welfare/ LLB Labour Law/ OR Degree in MBA with Personal Management Specialization.
Chief Law Assistant18-40
  • Bachelor Degree in LAW with 5 Year Experience in Railway.
LAB Assistant Grade III (Chemist & Metallurgist)18-30
  • 12th Pass science with Diploma/Certificate In Lab Technology.
Finger Print Examiner20-35
  • 12th Pass
  • Certificate in Finger Print Experts

Interested Candidate Must Read Official Notification Before Apply Online

Apply Online

Registration | Log In

Official Notification

Download

Official Website

Website

Ministerial & Isolated Teaching & Non Teaching Post Form 2019

2 thoughts on “Ministerial & Isolated Teaching & Non Teaching Post Form 2019”

Leave a Comment